Runway Shows

Paris Menswear Fall 2009 Runway Show Schedule

Avenue Opera Paris

Avenue Opera Paris

THURSDAY, January, 22, 2009

1030 HUGO, HUGO BOSS Couvent des Cordeliers – 15 rue de l’Ecole de Médecine – Paris 6e
1130 FRANCISCO VAN BENTHUM Salle Erard – 13 rue du Mail – Paris 2e
1230 GASPARD YURKIEVICH Salon des Miroirs – 13 passage Jouffroy – Paris 9e
1330 UTE PLOIER Maison des Métallos – salle Blanche – 94 rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud – Paris 11e
1430 LOUIS VUITTON See invitation
1600 NUMBER (N)INE Les Beaux-Arts de Paris – Salle Melpomène – 13 quai Malaquais – Paris 6e
1700 JEAN PAUL GAULTIER 325 rue Saint-Martin – Paris 3e
1800 YOHJI YAMAMOTO 155 rue Saint-Martin – Paris 3e
1900 VERONIQUE BRANQUINHO Maison des Métallos 94 rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud – Paris 11e
2000 DRIES VAN NOTEN 2 place du Colonel Fabien – Paris 19e
2100 HENRIK VIBSKOV Espace Saint Martin – 199 bis rue Saint-Martin – Paris 3e

FRIDAY, January 23, 2009

1000 JUNYA WATANABE MAN 10.00 am See invitation
1100 BLAAK HOMME Door Studio – 9bis rue de Lesdiguières – Paris 4e
1200 THIERRY MUGLER Couvent des Cordeliers – 15 rue de l’Ecole de Médecine – Paris 6e
1300 RICK OWENS Les Beaux-Arts de Paris – Salle Melpomène – 13 quai Malaquais – Paris 6e
1400 JUUN J. BETC EURO RSCG- 85/87 rue du faubourg Saint-Martin – Paris 10e
1500 KRIS VAN ASSCHE Musée de l’Homme – 17 place du Trocadéro – Paris 16e
1600 COMME DES GARCONS HOMME PLUS Voir invitation
1700 CERRUTI Cité de l’Architecture – 11 avenue Albert de Mun – Paris 16e
1800 GIVENCHY Musée Bourdelle – 18 rue Antoine Bourdelle – Paris 15e
2030 JOHN GALLIANO 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol – Paris 13e
2130 RAF SIMONS Musée de l’Homme – 17 place du Trocadéro – Paris 16e

SATURDAY, January 24, 2009

1000 MIHARAYASUHIRO Les Beaux-Arts de Paris – 13 quai Malaquais – Paris 6e
1100 KENZO Palais de Tokyo – 13 avenue du Président Wilson – Paris 16e
1200 ARMAND BASI Maison des Métallos – 94 rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud – Paris 11e
1300 TILLMANN LAUTERBACH Palais Brongniart – Place de la Bourse – Paris 2e
1400 ANN DEMEULEMEESTER Couvent des Cordeliers – 15 rue de l’Ecole de Médecine – Paris 6e
1500 KAZUYUKI KUMAGAI / ATTACHMENT Garage Turenne – 66 rue de Turenne – Paris 3e
1600 WINTLE Atelier Richelieu – 60 rue de Richelieu – Paris 2e
1700 DAMIR DOMA Elysée Montmartre – 72 boulevard Rochechouart – Paris 18e
1800 EMANUEL UNGARO Hôtel Westin – 3 rue de Castiglione – Paris 1er
1900 PETAR PETROV Espace Saint Martin – 199 bis rue Saint-Martin – Paris 3e
2000 HERMÈS Unesco – 7 place de Fontenoy – Paris 7e
2100 JEROEN VAN TUYL Le Rex Club – 5 boulevard Poissonnière – Paris 2e

SUNDAY, January 25, 2009

1000 U-NI-TY Palais Brongniart – Place de la Bourse – Paris 2e
1100 LANVIN See invitation
1200 WOOYOUNGMI Garage Turenne – 66 rue de Turenne – Paris 3e
1300 MASATOMO Hôtel Meurice – 228 rue de Rivoli – Paris 1er
1400 DIOR HOMME See invitation
1500 PAUL SMITH Couvent des Cordeliers – 15 rue de l’Ecole de Médecine – Paris 6e
1600 WALTER VAN BEIRENDONCK Le Bataclan – 50 boulevard Voltaire – Paris 11e
1700 AGNÈS B. 17 rue Dieu – Paris 10e
1800 JULIUS Maison des Métallos – salle Noire – 94 rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud – Paris 11e
1900 ROMAIN KREMER Maison des Métallos – 94 rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud – Paris 11e
2000 DUNHILL La Maison de l’Architecture -148 rue du Faubourg Saint-Martin – Paris 10e
2100 GARETH PUGH Palais de Tokyo – 13 avenue du Président Wilson – Paris 16e