Runway Shows

Updated London Fashion Week Catwalk Schedule

London Fashion Week

London Fashion Week

LONDON, Feb 4, 2009 / FW/ — The British Fashion Council released yesterday the updated London Fashion Week catwalk schedule. Slated on Feb 20 – 24, 2009, London Fashion Week is the second stop of the international women’s ready-to-wear fashion season that begins in New York and ends in Paris. New York, London, Milan and Paris are the four cities at the spearhead of fashion.

Friday 20th February
10.00 Paul Costelloe BFC Tent
11.30 Caroline Charles BFC Tent
12.30 estethica event BFC Tent
Noir/ Bllack Noir BFC Tent
14.15 Eun Jeong * BFC Tent
16.00 Ashish WC2
19.30 Central Saint Martins BFC Tent

Saturday 21st February
9.00 Kinder Aggugini W1
10.00 Graeme Black W1
11.00 Margaret Howell W1
12.00 John Rocha BFC Tent
13.00 Charles Anastase SW1
14.00 Unique TS/NW1
15.00 Nathan Jenden WC1
16.00 Basso & Brooke WC1
17.00 Armand Basi One SW3
18.00 Jenny Packham BFC Tent
19.15 Peter Jensen TS/NW1
19.15 Ann Sofie-Back TS/NW1
20.30 Vivienne Westwood Red Label TBC

Presentations
10.00-15.00 Louise Gray** W1

Sunday 22nd February
9.15 Betty Jackson BFC Tent
10.15 Todd Lynn TS/NW1
11.15 Nicole Farhi WC2
12.45 Christopher Kane*** TS/NW1
14.15 Richard Nicoll TS/NW1
15.15 Eley Kishimoto BFC Tent
16.30 Aquascutum SW3
17.45 Danielle Scutt** TS/NW1
19.00 Jaeger London BFC Tent
20.00 PPQ W1
21.00 Twenty8Twelve WC1

Presentations
11.00-18.00 Antoni & Alison SW7
12.00-18.30 Modernist W1

Monday 23rd February
9.00 Ossie Clark BFC Tent
10.00 Luella WC2
11.00 Erdem*** WC2
12.15 Julien Macdonald W1
13.15 Marios Schwab*** TS/NW1
14.30 Jasper Conran NW1
15.30 Roksanda Ilincic SW1
16.45 Louise Goldin** TS/NW1
17.45 Giles WC1
19.00 Paul Smith W1
20.00 Issa BFC Tent

Presentations
09.30-13.30 Mulberry**** W1
11.00-18.00 Antoni & Alison SW7
15.00-18.00 Maria Grachvogel W1

Tuesday 24th February
9.00 Mark Fast** BFC Tent
9.00 Mary Katrantzou** BFC Tent
10.00 Osman Yousefzada SW7
11.15 Josh Goot TBC
12.15 Peter Pilotto** BFC Tent
13.30 Fashion East SW1
14.30 Meadham Kirchhoff** BFC Tent
15.45 Bora Aksu SW7
16.45 House of Holland** SW1
19.00 Nasir Mazhar** tbc

Presentations
15.00-16.30 Aminaka Wilmont SW7

Wednesday 25th February
Menswear showcase
14.00 MAN BFC Tent
15.00 Sibling film presentation & installations by: SW7
Jaiden rVa James, Katie Eary & Martine Rose
16.00 b store show BFC Tent
16.00 Tim Soar show BFC Tent
16.45 Carolyn Massey show BFC Tent
17.30-19.00 E.Tautz W1
19.00-21.00 New Power Studio installation EC1