News

Paris Fashion Week Fall 2009 Catwalk Schedule

Louvre

Louvre

PARIS, Feb 27, 2009 / FW/ — With just a few days before the Paris Fall 2009 womenswear season starts, the calendar is firming up, for both those who are showing “on calendar” and “off calendar”.

Below is the catwalk schedule released by the Chambre Syndicale, France’s fashion governing body. This calendar is still subject to change.

Related Post:

Paris Prêt-a-porter Fall 2009

WEDNESDAY, March 4, 2009
1200 CORINNE COBSON 66 rue Charlot – Paris 3e
1400 ANNE VALERIE HASH 36 boulevard Bonne Nouvelle – Paris 10e
1500 DÉVASTÉE Salon des Miroirs – 13 passage Jouffroy – Paris 9e
1600 KRIS VAN ASSCHE 18 rue du Faubourg du Temple – Paris 11e
1700 GARETH PUGH Place to be confirmed
1800 PEACHOO+KREJBERG Garage Turenne – 66 rue de Turenne – Paris 3e
1900 CHRISTOPHE GUILLARMÉ Le Balajo – 9 rue de Lappe – Paris 11e
1930 ESTRELLA ARCHS Espace Commines – 17 rue Commines – Paris 3e
2000 RUE DU MAIL (by Martine Sitbon) 5 rue du Mail – Paris 2e
2030 JEANPAULKNOTT La Maison Bleue – 6bis place des Petits Pères – Paris 2e
2100 FATIMA LOPES Salon des Miroirs – 13 passage Jouffroy – Paris 9e
THURSDAY, March 5, 2009
1000 BALENCIAGA See invitation
1100 LIE SANG BONG Le Grand Hôtel Intercontinental – 2 rue Scribe – Paris 9e
1200 HIROKO KOSHINO Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot
1300 CHER MICHEL KLEIN Mini Palais – Grand Palais – entrée Pont Alexandre III – avenue Winston Churchill – Paris 8e
1400 SHARON WAUCHOB 66 rue de Turenne – Paris 3e
1500 BALMAIN Hôtel Ritz – 17 place Vendôme – Paris 1er
1600 BRUNO PIETERS Musée de l’Homme 17 place du Trocadéro – Paris 16e
1700 RICK OWENS Les Beaux-Arts de Paris salle Mélpomène – 13 quai Malaquais – Paris 6e
1800 LUTZ MK2 Bibliothèque – 128 avenue de France – Paris 13e
1900 NINA RICCI Halle Freyssinet – 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol – Paris 13e
2000 AF VANDEVORST Garage Turenne – 66 rue de Turenne – Paris 3e
2100 BLESS 3 rue Barbette – Paris 3e
2130 FASHION INSTITUTE ARNHEM BETC EURO RSCG – 85 rue du faubourg Saint-Martin – Paris 10e
FRIDAY, March 6, 2009
1000 ATSURO TAYAMA Palais de Tokyo – 13 avenue du Président Wilson – Paris 16e
1100 ISSEY MIYAKE Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Le Nôtre
1200 GASPARD YURKIEVICH Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot
1300 BERNHARD WILLHELM Espace Commines – 17 rue Commines – Paris 3e
1430 CHRISTIAN DIOR Espace Ephémère Tuileries – Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
1530 ISABEL MARANT Couvent des Cordeliers
1630 VIVIENNE WESTWOOD 7 place Vendôme – Paris 1er
1730 LANVIN Halle Freyssinet – 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol – Paris 13e
1830 MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA POPB – salle Marcel Cerdan – porte 28 – 8 boulevard de Bercy – Paris 12e
1930 VÉRONIQUE LEROY Espace Commines – 17 rue Commines – Paris 3e
1930 ETCETURA Salon des Miroirs – 13 passage Jouffroy – Paris 9e
2030 YOHJI YAMAMOTO Carreau du Temple – 3 rue Dupetit Thouars – Paris 3e
2130 ANDREA CREWS Théâtre du Renard – 12 rue du Renard – Paris 4e
SATURDAY, March 7, 2009
0930 JUNYA WATANABE See invitation
1030 HAIDER ACKERMANN Les Beaux-Arts de Paris – salle Mélpomène – 13 quai Malaquais – Paris 6e
1139 TSUMORI CHISATO Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot
1230 MARITHÉ & FRANCOIS GIRBAUD Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Le Nôtre
1330 SOPHIA KOKOSALAKI Espace Ephémère Tuileries – Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
1430 JEREMY SCOTT Faculté de Médecine – 45 rue des Saints Pères – Paris 6e
1530 LOEWE Université Paris Descartes – 12 rue de l’Ecole de Médecine – Paris 6e
1630 ANN DEMEULEMEESTER Couvent des Cordeliers – 15 rue de l’Ecole de Médecine – Paris 6e
1730 COMME DES GARCONS See invitation
1900 JEAN PAUL GAULTIER 325 rue Saint-Martin – Paris 3e
2000 VERONIQUE BRANQUINHO Espace Commines – 17 rue Commines – Paris 3e
SUNDAY, March 8, 2009
1000 KARL LAGERFELD Espace Ephémère Tuileries – Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
1100 ANDREW GN Les Beaux-Arts de Paris – salle Mélpomène – 13 quai Malaquais – Paris 6e
1200 AKRIS Musée de l’Homme – 17 place du Trocadéro – Paris 16e
1300 EMANUEL UNGARO Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Le Nôtre
1400 COSTUME NATIONAL Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot
1500 HUSSEIN CHALAYAN Couvent des Cordeliers – 15 rue de l’Ecole de Médecine – Paris 6e
1600 DRIES VAN NOTEN Lycée Carnot – 145 boulevard Malesherbes – Paris 17e
1700 CHRISTIAN LACROIX See invitation
1830 GIVENCHY Carreau du Temple – 3 rue Dupetit Thouars – Paris 3e
2000 SONIA RYKIEL See invitation
MONDAY, March 9, 2009
1000 STELLA MCCARTNEY Carreau du Temple – 3 rue Dupetit Thouars – Paris 3e
1100 BARBARA BUI Couvent des Cordeliers – 15 rue de l’Ecole de Médecine – Paris 6e
1200 LÉONARD Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Le Nôtre
1300 GUY LAROCHE Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot
1400 GIAMBATTISTA VALLI Espace Ephémère Tuileries – Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
1500 ZUCCA Les Beaux-Arts de Paris – salle Mélpomène – 13 quai Malaquais – Paris 6e
1630 VIKTOR & ROLF Halle Freyssinet – 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol – Paris 13e
1730 MANISH ARORA Garage Turenne – 66 rue de Turenne – Paris 3e
1830 DUPRÉ SANTABARBARA Espace Richelieu – 60 rue de Richelieu – Paris 2e
1900 YVES SAINT LAURENT Palais de Tokyo – 13 avenue du Président Wilson – Paris 16e
TUESDAY, March 10, 2009
1030 CHANEL Grand Palais – avenue du Général Eisenhower – Paris 8e
1130 AGNÈS B. La Pagode – 57 rue de Babylone – Paris 7e
1230 JEAN-CHARLES DE CASTELBAJAC Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Le Nôtre*
1330 ALENA AKHMADULLINA Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot*
1430 VALENTINO Cité de l’Architecture – Galerie des Moulages – 1 place du Trocadéro – Paris 16e
1530 JUNKO SHIMADA Espace Pierre Cardin – 1 avenue Gabriel – Paris 8e
1630 ANTONIO BERARDI Maison de l’Architecture – Couvent des Recollets – 148 rue du faubourg Saint-Martin – Paris 10e
1730 COMMUUN See invitation
asdf 6:30 pm VANESSA BRUNO 8/10 rue de la Pierre Levée – Paris 11e asdf
asdf 8:00 pm ALEXANDER MCQUEEN POPB – salle Marcel Cerdan – porte 28 – 8 boulevard de Bercy – Paris 12e asdf
WEDNESDAY, March 11, 2009
0930 TALBOT RUNHOF Lycée Turgot – 69 rue de Turbigo – Paris 3e
1030 KENZO Carreau du Temple – 3 rue Dupetit Thouars – Paris 3e
1130 ELIE SAAB Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Delorme
1230 12:30 pm WUNDERKIND Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot
1330 PAUL & JOE Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Le Nôtre
1430 COLLETTE DINNIGAN Hôtel Saint-James & Albany – salon Marie-Antoinette – 202 rue de Rivoli – Paris 1er
1530 CHLOÉ Espace Ephémère Tuileries – Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
1630 LIMI FEU Musée de l’Homme – 17 place du Trocadéro – Paris 16e
1730 HERMÈS Halle Freyssinet – 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol – Paris 13e
2000 JOHN GALLIANO 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol – Paris 13e
FRIDAY, March 12, 2009
1030 RM BY THE DESIGNER ROLAND MOURET Musée de l’Homme – 17 place du Trocadéro – Paris 16e
1130 11:30 am CHAPURIN Palais de Tokyo – 13 avenue du Président Wilson – Paris 16e asdf
asdf 12:30 pm SHIATZY CHEN Les Beaux-Arts de Paris – salle Melpomène – 13 quai Malaquais – Paris 6e asdf
asdf 1:30 pm MARIE BISHARA Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot* asdf
asdf 2:30 pm LOUIS VUITTON See invitation asdf
asdf 4:00 pm IWAYA FOR DRESS 33 Hôtel Westin – 3 rue de Castiglione – Paris 1er asdf
asdf 5:00 pm MIU MIU See invitation asdf
asdf 6:00 pm MOON YOUNG HEE Galerie Nikki Diana Marquardt – 9 place des Vosges – Paris 4e asdf
asdf 7:00 pm ROBERT ABI NADER Hôtel Westin – 3 rue de Castiglione – Paris 1er asdf